Road Repair at 2210 15 A St SE

OPENED almost 9 years ago #15-00513280
Report
Submitted Tue Aug 18, 2015

First, I'm not sure why you insist on waiting until garbage day to grade our lane each year. It's not as if this information is unavailable to you. Second, the gravel lane is not "repaired". The same ruts and potholes are still there, as shown in the photo. Our lane has been in terrible condition since it was used for heavy equipment to access a water main repair project on 15A St. this spring. And now with the ruts and potholes left behind from this half hearted grading job, the minute it rai

Issue: Uneven Surface / Cracks

Specific location details: Gravel lane between 16 St. and 15A St. SE, 2200 block

Type of Road: Gravel Road



address: 2210 15A ST, CALGARY, AB

coordinates x,y: -1611.2301090560354, 5655375.458980404

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03465283333333, -114.0229721666667

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Tue Aug 18, 2015 06:44pm Opened
Tue Aug 18, 2015 06:41pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone