Street Cleaning at 251 VALLEY GLEN HT NW

CLOSED Issue Resolved - Close SR - over 1 year ago #16-00245179
Report
Submitted Mar 20, 2016

This is the mess a city garbage or recycling truck left every house or two all the way around Valley Glen Heights and Bay. This is how it still looks following a sweep by the city last week. I hope there are plans to improve upon the "cleaning" done as this is not any better, just gravel free now.

Issue: Other

Type of Road: Residential



address: 251 VALLEY GLEN HT, CALGARY, AB

coordinates x,y: -16745.22555053947, 5661996.475847331

coordinates lat,lng: 51.09393169176867, -114.2390508671424

ward: 1

Timestamp Description
Mon Mar 21, 2016 07:18am Closed with status: Issue Resolved - Close SR
Mon Mar 21, 2016 07:18am Issue Resolved - Close SR
Sun Mar 20, 2016 01:23pm Opened
Sun Mar 20, 2016 01:22pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone