Street Cleaning at 101 CROWFOOT WY NW

CLOSED 11 months ago #16-01126444
Report
Submitted Nov 19, 2016

Abandoned business shopping carts all over the sidewalk. This is unsightly and a shame for our neighbourhood. If they do not belong to anybody then the City should come, pick them up and fine the businesses whose names appear on the handle of the carts.

Issue: Cleaning Schedule Inquiry

Type of Road: Bus Route - Main Community Feed



address: 101 CROWFOOT WY, CALGARY, AB

coordinates x,y: -14351.556354126351, 5665442.200844301

coordinates lat,lng: 51.12497216666667, -114.2050166666667

ward: 2

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 24, 2016 05:22am Closed
Sat Nov 19, 2016 04:31pm Opened
Sat Nov 19, 2016 04:28pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone