Snow On City Road at 42 Elgin Meadows Gr SE
Ice deep unsafe to walk pile of snow on the road this is my 3rd complain what will take a broken leg for the City to clean residential streets it's long time since the last snow fall what is going on
Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg
Specific location details: This is on the Residential street Elgin Meadows Green SE the street completely ignored for the past 5 years since I'm here not a single time street snow removal happened
address: 42 ELGIN MEADOWS GR SE, CALGARY, T2Z0L9
coordinates x,y: 3217.6858847634576, 5641552.848067836
coordinates lat,lng: 50.910383, -113.954246
ward: 12
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Feb 16, 2017 06:31am | Closed with status: Redirect to Other Business Unit |
Thu Feb 16, 2017 06:30am | SR Review >> Redirect to Other Business Unit |
Wed Jan 25, 2017 08:21am | Submitted via Android |
Wed Jan 25, 2017 06:22am | Opened |