Snow On City Road at 3139 Doverville Cr SE
Our neighbour at 3137 Doverville crescent se has been placing snow on the road in a big pile to not let anyone park in front of his house. We share an attached home and I have bottomed out my car many times due to this guy shovelling snow from his sidewalk, driveway and even front lawn to make this pile bigger. The photo is what is left after trying to clean it myself.. he has even been seen packing it down with a shovel. I'm going to do serious damage to my own vehicle because this guy is rude. I'm very angry about this and would love for it to just be pushed back onto his lawn where it should be.
Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg
Specific location details: Directly in front of 3137 Doverville crescent
address: 3139 DOVERVILLE CR SE, CALGARY, T2B1V1
coordinates x,y: 2016.0406907680617, 5654359.007190001
coordinates lat,lng: 51.02551390421672, -113.9712618851233
ward: 9
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Mar 13, 2017 11:30am | Closed with status: Redirect to Other Business Unit |
Sun Mar 12, 2017 12:18pm | SR Review >> Redirect to Other Business Unit |
Fri Mar 10, 2017 05:05pm | Opened |
Fri Mar 10, 2017 05:05pm | Submitted via iPhone |