Snow on Road at 1043 LAKE WAPTA WY SE

CLOSED Issue Resolved - Close SR - 9 months ago #17-00247480
Photo_20170319_111338
Submitted Mar 19, 2017

Ice on road/in front of community mailbox. Drain needs opening.

Issue: Clearing Request

Location of concern: Residential Road

Specific location details to assist the Roads Crew in locating the concern. Cnr of Lake Wapta Way & 10 St SE



address: 1043 LAKE WAPTA WY SE, CALGARY, T2J2N8

coordinates x,y: -2789.891083531431, 5645610.816666571

coordinates lat,lng: 50.946866, -114.039702

ward: 14

Timestamp Description
Sun Mar 19, 2017 05:29pm Closed with status: Issue Resolved - Close SR
Sun Mar 19, 2017 05:28pm Field Inspection >> Issue Resolved - Close SR
Sun Mar 19, 2017 05:28pm SR Review >> Field Inspection Required
Sun Mar 19, 2017 11:16am Opened
Sun Mar 19, 2017 11:14am Submitted via Android Android