Snow on Park Pathway at 801 41 AV NE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 3 months ago #17-00252536
Report
Submitted Mar 20, 2017

(Generally) Impassable pathway - ice in morning and deep pooling water in afternoon on pathway. Clearing excess water now and reshaping slope/improving drainage pathway under bridge to go away or adjacent to path would be helpful.

Type of Location: Pathway



address: 1092 16 AV NE, CALGARY,

coordinates x,y: -2157.062247707741, 5659027.916884348

coordinates lat,lng: 51.06748562552066, -114.0307761393066

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:12am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:11am Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Mon Mar 20, 2017 08:10pm Opened
Mon Mar 20, 2017 08:08pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone