Snow on Road at 307 QUEEN TAMARA WY SE

CLOSED Issue Resolved - Close SR - 5 months ago #17-00262699
Report
Submitted Mar 23, 2017

Very icy! Needs salt or sanding.

Issue: Sand - Salt Request

Location of concern: Residential Road

Specific location details to assist the Roads Crew in locating the concern. Right in the horseshoe end on Queen Tamara way (307) very icy. That part of the street sees very little sun due to the trees in the last



address: 307 QUEEN TAMARA WY SE, CALGARY, T2J4R1

coordinates x,y: -1560.3180156797125, 5645253.863246437

coordinates lat,lng: 50.94366166666666, -114.0222028333333

ward: 14

Timestamp Description
Fri Mar 24, 2017 05:00am Closed with status: Issue Resolved - Close SR
Fri Mar 24, 2017 05:00am Field Inspection >> Issue Resolved - Close SR
Thu Mar 23, 2017 05:14pm SR Review >> Field Inspection Required
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:00pm Opened
Thu Mar 23, 2017 11:59am Submitted via iPhone Iphone