On-Street Cycling Lane - Repair at 338 WASCANA CR SE

CLOSED Move to Future Hot Box List - Roadway. lane repair will happen after roadways are completed. - 6 months ago #17-00294604
Photo_20170401_174420
Submitted Apr 01, 2017

Paved back laneway needs repair, poor drainage, pooling water, deteriorating black top, needs replace not patch

Issue: Drainage

Specific location details: Back laneway behind 99 Ave and Fairmount Drive



address: 338 WASCANA CR SE, CALGARY, T2J1H5

coordinates x,y: -4202.268185026071, 5647166.185509951

coordinates lat,lng: 50.96084, -114.059819

ward: 14

Timestamp Description
Mon Nov 06, 2017 06:16am Closed with status: Move to Future Hot Box List - Roadway. lane repair will happen after roadways are completed.
Mon Apr 03, 2017 07:52am SR Review >> Move to Future Hot Box List - Roadway
Sat Apr 01, 2017 05:51pm Opened
Sat Apr 01, 2017 05:50pm Submitted via Android Android