On-Street Cycling Lane - Cleaning at 3825 1 ST SW

CLOSED over 1 year ago #17-00322057
Report
Submitted Apr 10, 2017

The City Street cleaning trucks cleaned 1st street SW this morning between Mission Road and 38Ave SW and although they picked up most of the gravel they also left a lot of debris like rags and garbage. See the photo. It is like that all down the street. They probably went through too fast. We had most of the vehicles off the street so they had a clear slate to work with. What they left on the street is unacceptable. As taxpayers we expect a much better job. They should come back right away before the vehicles are packed back on the street.

Issue: Sweep Request



address: 3825 1 ST SW, CALGARY, T2S1R2

coordinates x,y: -4611.408895959125, 5653844.964924324

coordinates lat,lng: 51.02087783333333, -114.0657278333333

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Tue May 30, 2017 06:39am Closed
Mon Apr 10, 2017 11:33am Opened
Mon Apr 10, 2017 11:32am Submitted via iPhone Iphone