Furniture & Structure Repair - Within a Park at 376 PENWORTH WY SE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 11 months ago #17-00364176
Report
Submitted Apr 22, 2017

Broken park bench. Missing board, in the shrubs. When replacing please consider using recycled material. This is the second time these wooden benches have been damaged.

Type of service: Benches / Tables / Furniture

Describe the concern. Broken bench. Dangerous debris. Repair before a child is injured



address: 376 PENWORTH WY SE, CALGARY,

coordinates x,y: 3477.4407748526105, 5657104.549228808

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05018863459214, -113.950403686719

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Tue Apr 25, 2017 09:11am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Tue Apr 25, 2017 09:09am Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Sat Apr 22, 2017 11:59am Opened
Sat Apr 22, 2017 11:58am Submitted via iPhone Iphone