Long Grass - Along Major Roadway at 3110 12 ST NE

CLOSED No Action Required - Close SR. May 11 - This is a private parking lot, not the City of Calgary. Contact the property owners for repair. No Roads action. - JT. - 5 months ago #17-00435626
Report
Submitted May 11, 2017

[FQ-BEGIN: Is the problem occuring in any of these areas?:Within a Community | What color is the map location?:No Color/WHITE | Nature of Concern:Weeds / Long Grass | Details of your request:This is a trip hazard to people walking plus could damage vehicles going in. This is a high traffic area and people could trip as cars are going by. Not to mention it is unsightly | Specific location details (to assist the Roads crew in locating the problem).:front of the building on the street at 3100-11 Street NE Also next to Royal Bank, Tim Hortons etc. | What side of the Road is the boulevard located?:Right | Would you like to receive a confirmation email AND have the ability to check the status of your Service Request online?:No | 311 handheld app link to photo csr:http://spot311.calgary.ca/media/calgary/report/photos/5914a4dbff031ef83fa56ae0/report.jpg FQ-END]

Details of Concern: This is a trip hazard to people walking plus could damage vehicles going in. This is a high traffic area and people could trip as cars are going by. Not to mention it is unsightly

Specific Location: front of the building on the street at 3100-11 Street NE Also next to Royal Bank, Tim Hortons etc.



address: 3110 12 ST NE, CALGARY,

coordinates x,y: -1821.7533518958921, 5660381.44551418

coordinates lat,lng: 51.07965458654899, -114.0259988979567

ward: 10

Timestamp Description
Thu May 11, 2017 01:08pm Closed with status: No Action Required - Close SR
Thu May 11, 2017 01:07pm Field Inspection >> No Action Required - Close SR
Thu May 11, 2017 11:53am Opened
Thu May 11, 2017 11:52am Submitted via iPhone Iphone