Tree Maintenance - City Owned-WAM at 403 Acadia Dr SE
City tree branches over-hanging very low over sidewalk and private property. Dropping seedlings onto adjacent private properties. After snow broke some limbs off this tree it was cleaned up but pruning done poorly and left it very uneven and ugly. Clean it up nicely or remove/replant it please.
Issue: Pruning
Location Details (Landmarks): Acadia Drive across from/Allison Dr. Intersection.
address: 403 ACADIA DR SE, CALGARY, T2J0A9
coordinates x,y: -3545.3394186078613, 5648226.779755692
coordinates lat,lng: 50.970379, -114.050478
ward: 11
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed May 17, 2017 09:15am | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Wed May 17, 2017 09:15am | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Sun May 14, 2017 02:41pm | Opened |
Sun May 14, 2017 02:39pm | Submitted via Android |