Mowing - Major Roadway 60+km/h & Damage to any City Boulevard at 9004 Fairmount Dr SE

CLOSED over 2 years ago #17-00448488
Submitted May 15, 2017

311 Response - Your concern has been forwarded to Calgary's Parks Department. Parks is aware and investigating. >>>Dandelions are taking over City Boulevard on 88 th Avenue SE between Fairmount Drive SE and Ancourt Road SE Also this Boulevard needs grass cutting,has not been done this year

Details of Concern: Dandelion infestation and grass cutting of City Boulevard

Specific Location: 88 Avenue SE

address: 9004 FAIRMOUNT DR SE, CALGARY, T2H0Z5

coordinates x,y: -4169.1202137982145, 5648623.172636047

coordinates lat,lng: 50.97393833333334, -114.0593638333333

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Thu May 18, 2017 09:34am Closed
Mon May 15, 2017 03:23pm Opened
Mon May 15, 2017 03:23pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone