Long Grass - Along Major Roadway +60KPH at 439 88 AV SE

CLOSED No Action Required - Close SR. May 23 - The centre median is colored green, meaning the is a Parks area of responsibility. Either Parks or their associated contractors do the cutting. As per the photo, this is a normal looking post-cut; we do not bag grass clippings. -JT. - 8 months ago #17-00468161
Report
Submitted May 21, 2017

Poor cutting of grass on 88 Avenue SE Boulevard

Details of Concern: Would it be possible to have the City of Calgary lawn mowers cut the Boulevard in future as the landscape company who just cut it left an awful mess This was requested by me on order 17-00448488

Specific Location: 88 Avenue SE



address: 439 88 AV SE, CALGARY, T2H1T9

coordinates x,y: -4002.6151858152793, 5648609.419553714

coordinates lat,lng: 50.97381587610671, -114.0569928289522

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Tue May 23, 2017 06:57am Closed with status: No Action Required - Close SR
Tue May 23, 2017 06:57am Field Inspection >> No Action Required - Close SR
Sun May 21, 2017 09:05am Opened
Sun May 21, 2017 09:03am Submitted via iPhone Iphone