Tree Maintenance - City Owned-WAM at 4304 Stanley Dr SW
Dead birch tree across the road in park. Please remove. Elm tree behind it has broken limb hanging towards sidewalk. Other trees in group could use pruning or removal too.
Issue: Removal - Tree
Location Details (Landmarks): Near Stanley road and 42 Ave SE. On South West corner of intersection. Across from 4310 Stanley.
address: 4304 STANLEY DR SW, CALGARY, T2S2R7
coordinates x,y: -4706.011398498097, 5653287.434704707
coordinates lat,lng: 51.015865, -114.067069
ward: 11
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Jun 12, 2017 09:10am | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Mon Jun 12, 2017 09:09am | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Tue Jun 06, 2017 02:16pm | Opened |
Tue Jun 06, 2017 02:15pm | Submitted via Android |