Sign on Street/Lane/Sidewalk-Repair/Replace at 17801 TOURNAMENT LN SW

CLOSED Initiate Work Order - 6 months ago #17-00568255
Report
Submitted Jun 13, 2017

Sign Type: Stop

Sign Concern: Leaning into Traffic

Location Details: Stationary on concrete base - has been hit and now misplaced. School bus turns for 100+ buses - now very difficult in south bound direction



address: 17801 TOURNAMENT LN SW, CALGARY,

coordinates x,y: -7419.846729294385, 5639767.831278225

coordinates lat,lng: 50.89429710550995, -114.1054704386301

ward: 13

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 13, 2018 01:34pm Closed with status: Initiate Work Order
Tue Jun 13, 2017 01:01pm Verify Information >> Initiate Work Order
Tue Jun 13, 2017 12:17pm Opened
Tue Jun 13, 2017 12:17pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone