Debris on Street/Roadway at 8 SILVERADO RANCH WY SW

CLOSED Issue Resolved - Close SR - 13 days ago #17-00575794
Report
Submitted Jun 14, 2017

Gravel left by city of Calgary sun contractors... after the work was completed over three weeks ago and needs to be removed.[FQ-BEGIN: Is the debris causing a public safety issue or impeding traffic?:No | Type of Road:Residential | Type of Debris:Construction Items | Specific details of the issue:Left after construction and interferes with traffic flow | Specific location details to assist the Roads crew in locating the debris:Silverado Ranch Way. In the Estates | Include any details of who discarded the debris (if known), such as Vehicle Plate number, house number etc... :x | What traffic lane is the debris in?:Left lane | What direction of travel if known.:Eastbound | 311 handheld app link to photo csr:http://spot311.calgary.ca/media/calgary/report/photos/5941b811ff03f4b405492c4f/report.jpg FQ-END]

Any public safety concern? Yes

Type of Debris: Construction Items

Type of Road: Residential

Specific Details of issue: Left after construction and interferes with traffic flow

Specific Location Details: Silverado Ranch Way. In the Estates

What traffic lane is the debris in? Left lane

Direction of travel if known: Eastbound



address: 8 SILVERADO RANCH WY SW, CALGARY,

coordinates x,y: -6174.49215650289, 5638798.002781253

coordinates lat,lng: 50.88559303437442, -114.0877518152018

ward: 14

Timestamp Description
Thu Jun 15, 2017 07:02am Closed with status: Issue Resolved - Close SR
Thu Jun 15, 2017 07:02am Field Inspection >> Issue Resolved - Close SR
Wed Jun 14, 2017 04:27pm Opened
Wed Jun 14, 2017 04:26pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone