Traffic or Pedestrian Light Repair at 510 10 ST NW

CLOSED Dispatch Accordingly - Initiate Hansen Work Order - 10 days ago #17-00576282
Report
Submitted Jun 14, 2017

Cross walk buttons don't work in NE, SE and SW intersection corners.

Type of Traffic Device: Pedestrian Walk Sign or Audible Signal

Specific details of problem: These cross walk buttons have not worked since installation.

Direction of Travel: All Directions



address: 510 10 ST NW, CALGARY,

coordinates x,y: -6024.831476594856, 5657889.054456777

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05722004552468, -114.0859409888406

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Wed Jun 14, 2017 07:09pm Closed with status: Dispatch Accordingly - Initiate Hansen Work Order
Wed Jun 14, 2017 06:40pm 101 Dispatch >> Dispatch Accordingly - Initiate Hansen Work Order
Wed Jun 14, 2017 06:35pm Opened
Wed Jun 14, 2017 06:33pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone