Debris on Backlane at 7131 8 ST NW

CLOSED Redirect to Other Business Unit - 4 months ago #17-00581444
Report
Submitted Jun 15, 2017

311 Response - Calgary's Bylaw/WRS requires additional specific details about this concern in order to proceed. Please call 311. >>>Garbage outside bins and won't be picked up.

Any public safety concern? No

Can you ID the offender? No

Type of Debris: Other Refuse

Specific Details of issue: Homeowners unsightly garbage is not correctly being disposed of in city bins. Has been there for over two months.

Specific Location Details: In the owners garbage bin



address: 7131 8 ST NW, CALGARY, T2K1G2

coordinates x,y: -5404.8697944214955, 5664401.271379059

coordinates lat,lng: 51.11576883080166, -114.0771949601117

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 19, 2017 03:36pm Closed with status: Redirect to Other Business Unit
Mon Jun 19, 2017 09:10am Field Inspection >> Redirect to Other Business Unit
Thu Jun 15, 2017 08:06pm Opened
Thu Jun 15, 2017 08:05pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone