Sign on Street/Lane/Sidewalk- Request for new at 81 LEGACY BV SE

OPENED 11 months ago #17-00581529

No parking signs required

Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)

Details of request: Two lane traffic circle exits directly into parked cars. No parking signs needs to be installed so there is a clear path while exiting the circle southbound. Currently traffic is forced to cut each other off or risk hitting a parked car. Similar to legacy gate where signs were installed last year

Specific location details: 210th ave and legacy blvd se

address: 81 LEGACY BV SE, CALGARY, T2X2B9

coordinates x,y: -1530.2286539066, 5636262.407793153

coordinates lat,lng: 50.862829, -114.021737

ward: 14

Timestamp Description
Thu Jun 15, 2017 09:14pm Opened
Thu Jun 15, 2017 09:11pm Submitted via Android Android