Debris on Backlane at 4890 12 ST NE

CLOSED Could Not Locate - Close SR. Crew dispatched to address which is in an industrial area. Looks like the address on the SR is wrong. Call back with an accurate address. - 16 days ago #17-00581686
Photo_20170616_040003
Submitted Jun 16, 2017

Garbage bags ripped open constantly in back lane.

Any public safety concern? Yes

Can you ID the offender? No

Type of Debris: Household Items

Specific Details of issue: This residence never rolls their garbage bin out so they end up piling up garbage bags around the garbage bin, animals then come along and rip open the bags and garbage ends up blowing onto people's property. This has been happening for many years!

Specific Location Details: Back lane. The yard with no back fence.



address: 4890 12 ST NE, CALGARY, T2E4R4

coordinates x,y: -2292.069900998651, 5662123.234332366

coordinates lat,lng: 51.095311, -114.032722

ward: 10

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 19, 2017 10:15am Closed with status: Could Not Locate - Close SR
Mon Jun 19, 2017 10:15am Field Inspection >> Could Not Locate - Close SR
Fri Jun 16, 2017 04:06am Opened
Fri Jun 16, 2017 04:05am Submitted via Android Android