Debris on Backlane at 9236 ACADEMY DR SE

CLOSED Removed Debris - Close SR - 4 months ago #17-00581748
Report
Submitted Jun 16, 2017

About half a truck load of construction debris including glass

Any public safety concern? Yes

Can you ID the offender? No

Type of Debris: Household Items

Specific Details of issue: Pile of construction demolition debris and glass most likely NOT dumped by this home owner but some one with disregard for the neighbouring dog park.

Specific Location Details: Dumped in high grass under a bushy tree



address: 9236 ACADEMY DR SE, CALGARY, T2J1A4

coordinates x,y: -3095.1383614334172, 5648442.769779886

coordinates lat,lng: 50.97232331060895, -114.0440699459184

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 19, 2017 03:47pm Closed with status: Removed Debris - Close SR
Mon Jun 19, 2017 03:47pm Field Inspection >> Removed Debris - Close SR
Fri Jun 16, 2017 07:08am Opened
Fri Jun 16, 2017 07:06am Submitted via iPhone Iphone