Debris on Street/Sidewalk/Boulevard at 132 7 AV NE

CLOSED Move to Future EVC List - 6 months ago #17-00582556
Photo_20170616_093735
Submitted Jun 16, 2017

Couch dumped at New home construction site on road.

Any public safety concern? No

Type of Debris: Household Items

Type of Road: Residential

Specific Details of issue: Couch dumped beside dumpster

Specific Location Details: 131 7 ave ne

What traffic lane is the debris in? Curb

Direction of travel if known: Eastbound



address: 132 7 AV NE, CALGARY, T2E0M5

coordinates x,y: -4246.413494712178, 5658074.161245865

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0589, -114.060575

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:02pm Closed with status: Move to Future EVC List
Mon Jun 19, 2017 08:09am Field Inspection >> Move to Future EVC List
Fri Jun 16, 2017 09:40am Opened
Fri Jun 16, 2017 09:39am Submitted via Android Android