Debris on Street/Roadway at 7 SIMONS CR NW

CLOSED 8 days ago #17-00585806
Photo_20170616_164151
Submitted Jun 16, 2017

Jun 16 2017 311 Response: The concern has been forwarded to Bylaw to deal with. >>>>>Debris or roadway

Any public safety concern? Yes

Type of Debris: Construction Items

Type of Road: Residential

Specific Details of issue: There is torn up sod and trees all over the road in front of the house. It is blocking part of the roadway so the only one car can get up or down the street at a time. Also prevents owners and guests from being able to park in front of their homes.

Specific Location Details: On the south side of the road.

What traffic lane is the debris in? Roadside / Sidewalk

Direction of travel if known: Westbound



address: 7 SIMONS CR NW, CALGARY, AB T2K3N1

coordinates x,y: -5099.723909876156, 5663146.866777622

coordinates lat,lng: 51.104495, -114.072819

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Fri Jun 16, 2017 05:37pm Closed
Fri Jun 16, 2017 04:48pm Opened
Fri Jun 16, 2017 04:46pm Submitted via Android Android