Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair at 543 Panamount Blvd NW Northwest Calgary
Floods almost dayly. The picture is 6 hrs after irrigation took place so it's half dried in picture. It dried by days end. Every morning irrigation happens rendering path UNUSABLE all the time. Been this way for years. In winter there is a 30 meter skating rink develops here. Grade kindergarten to grade 4 right beside this path. I've seen people fall several times in winter. This really has to be fixed for the winter.
Issue: Water Pooling
Date Noticed: Sat Jun 17, 2017
address: 545 PANAMOUNT BV NW, CALGARY, T3K0H2
coordinates x,y: -6067.510346155077, 5668933.4067135025
coordinates lat,lng: 51.15650419999999, -114.08673540000001
ward: 3
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Oct 12, 2017 02:18pm | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Thu Sep 21, 2017 02:14pm | Closed |
Sat Jun 17, 2017 10:38am | Opened |
Sat Jun 17, 2017 10:37am | Submitted via Web |