Sidewalk - Walkway Repair at 200 QUARRY VI SE

CLOSED No Action Required - Close SR - 6 months ago #17-00587867
Report
Submitted Jun 17, 2017

Vehicle appears to have mounted sidewalk and broken pavers and torn up grass

Nature of Concern: Trip Hazard

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: Vehicle appears to have mounted sidewalk and broken pavers and torn up grass

Specific Location: Behind west bound 302 bus stop



address: 115 QUARRY PARK RD SE, CALGARY, T2C5G9

coordinates x,y: -672.5546153181216, 5646979.4314498985

coordinates lat,lng: 50.95917603146376, -114.0095734266301

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Thu Jun 29, 2017 11:10am Closed with status: No Action Required - Close SR
Thu Jun 29, 2017 11:10am Field Inspection >> No Action Required - Close SR
Sat Jun 17, 2017 04:28pm Opened
Sat Jun 17, 2017 04:26pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone