Debris on Street/Sidewalk/Boulevard at 610 1 ST SW

CLOSED Removed Debris - Close SR - 4 months ago #17-00589153
Photo_20170618_141317
Submitted Jun 18, 2017

Broken glass on sidewalk

Any public safety concern? Yes

Type of Debris: Broken Glass

Type of Road: Bus Route/Main Feed

Specific Details of issue: Large pieces with small shards of clear glass

Specific Location Details: North east corner by storm drain



address: 600 1 ST SW, CALGARY, T2P1M6

coordinates x,y: -4581.428444256047, 5656811.226107031

coordinates lat,lng: 51.047544, -114.065338

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Sun Jun 18, 2017 03:00pm Closed with status: Removed Debris - Close SR
Sun Jun 18, 2017 03:00pm Field Inspection >> Removed Debris - Close SR
Sun Jun 18, 2017 02:16pm Opened
Sun Jun 18, 2017 02:14pm Submitted via Android Android