Traffic or Pedestrian Light Repair at 9199 AIRPORT LI NE

CLOSED Dispatch Accordingly - Initiate Hansen Work Order - about 9 hours ago #17-00589600
Report
Submitted Jun 18, 2017

Traffic signals have tiled too low to the road as a result of wind.

Type of Traffic Device: Traffic Signal Light or Pole

Specific details of problem: Downward winds have fully pushed signals down into road making it very hard to see them when there is no wind and during the day.

Direction of Travel: Eastbound

Date you noticed problem: Sun Jun 18, 2017

Time you noticed problem: 07:35pm



address: 9199 AIRPORT LI NE, CALGARY,

coordinates x,y: -213.06687573311658, 5666643.070786344

coordinates lat,lng: 51.13594716666667, -114.00304445

ward: 3

Timestamp Description
Fri Jun 23, 2017 07:45pm Closed with status: Dispatch Accordingly - Initiate Hansen Work Order
Sun Jun 18, 2017 07:47pm 101 Dispatch >> Dispatch Accordingly - Initiate Hansen Work Order
Sun Jun 18, 2017 07:36pm Opened
Sun Jun 18, 2017 07:35pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone