Report Concern Not Listed at 216 PANAMOUNT CI NW

CLOSED Information Provided - 4 months ago #17-00590608

311 Response - Calgary 311 requires additional specific details about this concern in order to proceed. Please call 311. >>> We have had many issues with people not slowing down for the yield signs. I myself almost had an accident as the people who live on panamount Row do not yield. The people who live on the circle do not have a stop or yield sign. I have friends on both side of the circle having the same issues. We are worried there is going to be an accident. Maybe make it a 4 way stop or replace yield signs with stop signs..

Nature of inquiry: Request for Service



address: 208 PANAMOUNT CI NW, CALGARY, T3K0G9

coordinates x,y: -6234.153718507993, 5669015.790218939

coordinates lat,lng: 51.157243, -114.089119

ward: 3

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 19, 2017 05:06pm Closed with status: Information Provided
Mon Jun 19, 2017 05:06pm 311 WEB Response >> Information Provided
Mon Jun 19, 2017 09:11am Opened
Mon Jun 19, 2017 09:09am Submitted via Android Android