Report Concern Not Listed at 1024 7 AV NE

CLOSED Completed - about 1 month ago #17-00591277
Report
Submitted Jun 19, 2017

311 Response - Request has been forwarded to Calgary's Bylaw Services Department. Email address is password for follow up. >>> A number of very noxious weeds - black henbane are growing in an area of a recently completed side walk construction. I think contaminated soil was used to fill in this area. Please check along Bridge Cres for more weeds left after this sidewalk construction.

Nature of inquiry: Request for Service



address: 1024 7 AV NE, CALGARY, T2E0N9

coordinates x,y: -2761.4360557964287, 5658052.148148807

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05871116666667, -114.0393916666667

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 19, 2017 10:27pm Closed with status: Completed
Mon Jun 19, 2017 10:27pm Create Linked SR >> Completed
Mon Jun 19, 2017 10:21pm 311 WEB Response >> Created Linked Service Request
Mon Jun 19, 2017 10:23am Opened
Mon Jun 19, 2017 10:21am Submitted via iPhone Iphone