Debris on Backlane/Sidewalk/Boulevard at 6537 68 ST NE

CLOSED Redirect to Other Business Unit - 4 days ago #17-00592526
Report
Submitted Jun 19, 2017

311 Response - Calgary's Bylaw Services Department requires name, address and telephone number of the complainant in order to initiate investigation. Please call 311 directly to submit a Service Request. >>>Homemade dumpster filled with debris has been in alley x2 years. Safety hazard and haven for skunks etc.

Any public safety concern? Yes

Can you ID the offender? Yes

Type of Debris: Yard Waste

Location of Debris: Backlane

Specific Details of issue: Home made dumpster full of yard waste, tree limbs and household debris had been in alley x2 years. Homeowner clearly has no intention of removing. Is a safety concern for cars and kids and a haven for rodents and skunks.

Specific Location Details: Alley behind 93 Taraglen Toad NE



address: 6537 68 ST NE, CALGARY, T3J2M5

coordinates x,y: 4498.06074631618, 5663987.961787167

coordinates lat,lng: 51.11206116666666, -113.9357616666667

ward: 3

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 20, 2017 08:21am Closed with status: Redirect to Other Business Unit
Tue Jun 20, 2017 06:38am Field Inspection >> Redirect to Other Business Unit
Mon Jun 19, 2017 12:31pm Opened
Mon Jun 19, 2017 12:28pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone