Debris on Backlane/Sidewalk/Boulevard at 61 TARAGLEN RD NE

CLOSED No Action Required - Close SR - 2 months ago #17-00592546
Report
Submitted Jun 19, 2017

Any public safety concern? Yes

Can you ID the offender? Yes

Type of Debris: Car Parts

Location of Debris: Backlane

Specific Details of issue: Car seats and other parts placed in homemade dumpster by homeowner weeks ago.

Specific Location Details: Alley behind 61 Taraglen Road NE



address: 61 TARAGLEN RD NE, CALGARY, T3J2N5

coordinates x,y: 4371.091167538323, 5663984.756383491

coordinates lat,lng: 51.11203333333334, -113.937575

ward: 3

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 19, 2017 02:09pm Closed with status: No Action Required - Close SR
Mon Jun 19, 2017 02:08pm Field Inspection >> No Action Required - Close SR
Mon Jun 19, 2017 12:33pm Opened
Mon Jun 19, 2017 12:30pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone