Debris on Backlane at 645 MEREDITH RD NE

CLOSED Move to Future EVC List - 6 months ago #17-00592871
Report
Submitted Jun 19, 2017

Mattresses dumped in back alley

Any public safety concern? No

Can you ID the offender? No

Type of Debris: Household Items

Specific Details of issue: 3 mattresses leaning against fence next to dumpster

Specific Location Details: In the back alley between McDougal Road and Meredith Rd., Northeast to the east of Edmonton Trail.



address: 645 MEREDITH RD NE, CALGARY, T2E5A9

coordinates x,y: -3440.1487404532472, 5657255.653358222

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05154724291773, -114.0490658784871

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 20, 2017 03:50pm Closed with status: Move to Future EVC List
Mon Jun 19, 2017 03:57pm Field Inspection >> Move to Future EVC List
Mon Jun 19, 2017 01:07pm Opened
Mon Jun 19, 2017 01:05pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone