Debris on Backlane/Sidewalk/Boulevard at 217 FALMERE WY NE

CLOSED 5 days ago #17-00593665
Photo_20170619_141641
Submitted Jun 19, 2017

311 Response - Request has been forwarded to Calgary's Bylaw Services Department. Email address is password for follow up. >>>Garbage constantly ripped open in back lane

Any public safety concern? Yes

Can you ID the offender? No

Type of Debris: Household Items

Location of Debris: Backlane

Specific Details of issue: This residence never rolls their garbage bin out so they end up piling up garbage bags around their garbage bin. Animals then come along and rip open the bags and garbage ends up blowing onto people's property. This has been happening for many years!

Specific Location Details: Back lane, the house with no back fence.



address: 217 FALMERE WY NE, CALGARY, T3J2Y2

coordinates x,y: 4089.9270703166058, 5663754.8905431

coordinates lat,lng: 51.109969, -113.941593

ward: 5

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 19, 2017 03:45pm Closed
Mon Jun 19, 2017 02:21pm Opened
Mon Jun 19, 2017 02:20pm Submitted via Android Android