Dead Animal Pick-Up at 2402 16A ST SW

CLOSED Found and Removed - Close SR - 4 months ago #17-00593948

Dead Magpie on 23 Ave

Type of Animal: Fowl/Birds

Describe the animal: Magpie

Public or Private Property: Public

Direction of travel: Westbound

Other location details: Westbound on 23 Av just after 16 St SW



address: 2402 16A ST SW, CALGARY,

coordinates x,y: -6990.2030069889815, 5655220.416010917

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0332188010691, -114.0996599850376

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 19, 2017 05:57pm Closed with status: Found and Removed - Close SR
Mon Jun 19, 2017 05:57pm Field Inspection >> Found and Removed - Close SR
Mon Jun 19, 2017 02:49pm Opened
Mon Jun 19, 2017 02:47pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone