Debris on Street/Roadway at 258 NEW BRIGHTON ME SE

CLOSED Issue Resolved - Close SR - 4 days ago #17-00594081
Report
Submitted Jun 19, 2017

New Brighton drive and 52 street. Bus stop[FQ-BEGIN: Is the debris causing a public safety issue or impeding traffic?:No | Type of Road:Bus Route/Main Feed | Type of Debris:Other Refuse | Specific details of the issue:Litter around bus bench. Could use a garbage can | Specific location details to assist the Roads crew in locating the debris:Bus bench on eastbound new Brighton drive right off 52 street | Include any details of who discarded the debris (if known), such as Vehicle Plate number, house number etc... :caller? | What traffic lane is the debris in?:Roadside / Sidewalk | What direction of travel if known.:Eastbound | 311 handheld app link to photo csr:http://spot311.calgary.ca/media/calgary/report/photos/59483b86ff03f4b405498e0b/report.jpg FQ-END]

Any public safety concern? No

Type of Debris: Other Refuse

Type of Road: Bus Route/Main Feed

Specific Details of issue: Litter around bus bench. Could use a garbage can

Specific Location Details: Bus bench on eastbound new Brighton drive right off 52 street

What traffic lane is the debris in? Roadside / Sidewalk

Direction of travel if known: Eastbound



address: 258 NEW BRIGHTON ME SE, CALGARY, T2Z4J3

coordinates x,y: 3006.2857492907024, 5642404.081088926

coordinates lat,lng: 50.91803666666667, -113.957245

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 20, 2017 06:38am Closed with status: Issue Resolved - Close SR
Tue Jun 20, 2017 06:38am Field Inspection >> Issue Resolved - Close SR
Mon Jun 19, 2017 03:03pm Opened
Mon Jun 19, 2017 03:00pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone