Furniture & Structure Repair - Within a Park at 16961 56 ST SE

CLOSED 3 days ago #17-00594770
Report
Submitted Jun 19, 2017

On the other side of the fence it is a dog park, on the dirt road it is a utility right of way/ pathway for residents of the storm water pond. So on both sides there is a city park divided by a fence and pathway

Describe the concern. the edge needs to be maintained/trimmed there is grass growing and looks unkept.



address: 16961 56 ST SE, CALGARY,

coordinates x,y: 3307.3736430428585, 5640561.866356748

coordinates lat,lng: 50.90147362237882, -113.9529796572338

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Wed Jun 21, 2017 03:03pm Closed
Mon Jun 19, 2017 04:21pm Opened
Mon Jun 19, 2017 04:19pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone