City Owned Tree Concern at 279 AUBURN GLEN DR SE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 6 months ago #17-00594826
Report
Submitted Jun 19, 2017

Several trees around the storm water pond are dead and need to be replaced. If you zoom in the picture you can see better but hey are all around the pond not only spot shown on pic

Issue: Removal - Tree

Location Details (Landmarks): Storm water pond surrounding landscaping :Auburn Bay dr between 52nd and Auburn Glen Dr



address: 285 AUBURN BAY DR SE, CALGARY,

coordinates x,y: 3507.9042597693056, 5640353.474142432

coordinates lat,lng: 50.89959900325206, -113.9501307514229

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Fri Jun 30, 2017 11:40am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Fri Jun 30, 2017 11:38am Reopened with status: Completed - Close SR
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:03am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:02am Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Mon Jun 19, 2017 04:29pm Opened
Mon Jun 19, 2017 04:26pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone