Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Request for New at 14 Scenic Ridge Ga NW
Jun 22 2017 311 Response: This type of concern is Handled as a Parks Tree concern (all requests to trim trees around Traffic signs go to them. >>>>>Playground zone sign blocked by tree
Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)
Details of request: The playground zone sign going up the hill is completely blocked by a tree. Requesting the sign be placed before the tree to avoid obstruction.
Specific location details: Scenic Ridge Gate
address: 14 SCENIC RIDGE GA NW, CALGARY, AB T3L1V1
coordinates x,y: -15334.365509095172, 5663811.451287804
coordinates lat,lng: 51.110287, -114.218987
ward: 1
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Jun 22, 2017 06:08pm | Closed |
Wed Jun 21, 2017 10:35pm | Opened |
Wed Jun 21, 2017 10:33pm | Submitted via Android |