Tree Maintenance - City Owned-WAM at 3 Wentworth Ga SW
I can't see traffic due to low branches. It's unsafe to drive or cross. I feel like I'm entering traffic blind in both directions. This is happening on all streets that enter onto Wentworth drive.
Issue: Pruning
Location Details (Landmarks): Corner of Wentworth drive sw and Wentworth Gate (my street) but is happening all along Wentworth Drive.
address: 3 WENTWORTH GA SW, CALGARY, T3H4L7
coordinates x,y: -14248.910218245333, 5657575.571634772
coordinates lat,lng: 51.05425682354475, -114.2032401611849
ward: 6
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Jun 28, 2017 12:40pm | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Wed Jun 28, 2017 12:37pm | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Thu Jun 22, 2017 11:09am | Opened |
Thu Jun 22, 2017 11:07am | Submitted via iPhone |