Tree Maintenance - City Owned-WAM at 163 Oakside Pl SW
Hello Two poplar trees in NW corner of yard have very large weak dry branches leaning over chain link fence toward park where children play. Worried wind could blow down branches onto people in park with playground or the whole tree on park or people or onto our house or neighbours house. Also concerned because the roots are clogging our sewer line. :((( Thanks Ingrid
Issue: Removal - Tree
Location Details (Landmarks): NW Corner of yard Two poplars
address: 163 OAKSIDE PL SW, CALGARY, T2V4R1
coordinates x,y: -8934.835121840872, 5648487.697946852
coordinates lat,lng: 50.97266624629746, -114.1272190813613
ward: 11
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Jun 28, 2017 10:34am | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Wed Jun 28, 2017 10:32am | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Thu Jun 22, 2017 02:41pm | Opened |
Thu Jun 22, 2017 02:40pm | Submitted via iPhone |