Tree Maintenance - City Owned-WAM at 3601 1 A St SW
Tree was cut down almost two weeks ago and stump remaining. We were told by crew that another company would be out to remove stump. If they don't come in a week contact 311. Also we would like to repair fence for privacy and theft related problems because it's a problem being a corner lot and we have had items stolen previously and/or find people hanging out in backyard. Security issue??? We removed fence on our own to make tree more accessible
Issue: REMOSTUM
Location Details (Landmarks): Middle of corner lot of 34 Avenue SW cannot miss it.
address: 3601 1A ST SW, CALGARY, T2S1R4
coordinates x,y: -4747.942258564437, 5654083.044357366
coordinates lat,lng: 51.023017, -114.067677
ward: 11
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Jun 28, 2017 03:32pm | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Wed Jun 28, 2017 03:30pm | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Fri Jun 23, 2017 10:41am | Opened |
Fri Jun 23, 2017 10:41am | Submitted via iPhone |