On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 515 Queensland Ci SE
Back alley grading is bad. Especially around manhole at the T-intersection and the entryway off of Queen Tamara Way. The north/south section was graded in the fall but the section east/west between Queensland Circle and Queen Tamara Way was not. I wonder why the other alleyways around us are paved and ours is not. The one bordering Diamond cove and adjacent to Queen Tamara Way are nicely paved.
Issue: Uneven Surfaces / Cracks
Specific location details: Alley Section between Queensland Circle SE and Queen Tamara Way going East/west.
Type of Road: Gravel Road
address: 515 QUEENSLAND CI SE, CALGARY, T2J4P6
coordinates x,y: -1379.4214973888506, 5645104.056743638
coordinates lat,lng: 50.94231538368283, -114.0196281660257
ward: 14
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Aug 01, 2017 08:44am | Closed with status: Move to Future Lane Program List. Added to summer BLP work list. SL. |
Mon Jun 26, 2017 10:16am | Field Inspection >> Move to Future Lane Program List |
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:54am | SR Review >> Field Inspection Required |
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:27pm | Opened |
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:27pm | Submitted via iPhone |