On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 3206 81 St SW
Re 17-00562655 The repair requested is not to Grind and grout the sidewalk. This has already been done and it didn't work. The road and catch-basin are in need of repair.
Issue: Uneven Surfaces / Cracks
Specific location details: East side of 81 street SW at 3206.
Type of Road: RESID008
address: 3206 81 ST SW, CALGARY, T3H5N2
coordinates x,y: -14366.953000343397, 5654350.331862122
coordinates lat,lng: 51.02525999999999, -114.204796
ward: 6
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Jun 29, 2017 06:22am | Closed with status: Issue Resolved - Close SR. Does not meet the criteria for sidewalk replacement. Severity 2. |
Thu Jun 29, 2017 06:22am | Field Inspection >> Issue Resolved - Close SR |
Thu Jun 29, 2017 06:21am | SR Review >> Field Inspection Required |
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:54am | Opened |
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:52am | Submitted via iPhone |