In a Park - Litter Pick Up or Overflowing Park Bins at 683 Memorial Dr NE
Area around benches near river littered with hundreds of cigarette butts and other debris - disgusting . A lot of families with children and. Visitors walk along here and the entire walkway is awful
Issue: Litter/Debris pickup
address: 683 MEMORIAL DR NE, CALGARY,
coordinates x,y: -3369.7493249463455, 5657025.248238522
coordinates lat,lng: 51.04947638237015, -114.0480596480091
ward: 9
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Jul 13, 2017 08:39am | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Thu Jul 13, 2017 08:37am | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Sat Jul 08, 2017 06:09pm | Opened |
Sat Jul 08, 2017 06:07pm | Submitted via iPhone |