Tree Maintenance - City Owned-WAM at 402 Wentworth Pl SW
Tree branches are too close to the ground blocking view. It's a safety concern for pedestrians using the sidewalk or people planning to use the crosswalk. A few reports have been made regarding the trees along this blvd and the app says it has been completed. No trees have been touched or pruned since the report.
Issue: Pruning
Location Details (Landmarks): Wentworth Dr SW (Springside Community)
address: 375 WENTWORTH PL SW, CALGARY, T3H4L5
coordinates x,y: -14117.931955741988, 5657562.692457783
coordinates lat,lng: 51.05414427753503, -114.2013714553758
ward: 6
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Jul 25, 2017 07:59am | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Tue Jul 25, 2017 07:57am | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Thu Jul 20, 2017 05:20pm | Opened |
Thu Jul 20, 2017 05:18pm | Submitted via iPhone |