On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 13045 6 St SW
Need more gravel in back lane. The back lane behind my house (116 Cantrell dr sw ) over time has been reduced in gravel by a lot. This has caused a vary large lip and incline to my garage. Please add some fill in this alley, especially behind 116 Cantrell dr sw I have more photos if need be
Issue: Uneven Surfaces / Cracks
Specific location details: In alley off 6st Parallel to Cantrell dr
Type of Road: Gravel Road
address: 13045 6 ST SW, CALGARY, T2W5H1
coordinates x,y: -5387.708968466372, 5644406.027533559
coordinates lat,lng: 50.93601666666667, -114.0766528333333
ward: 13
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Aug 02, 2017 03:08pm | Closed |
Fri Jul 21, 2017 05:44pm | Opened |
Fri Jul 21, 2017 05:44pm | Submitted via iPhone |