Long Grass - Along Major Roadway at 93 CROWFOOT CI NW

CLOSED 2 months ago #17-00764093
Report
Submitted Jul 28, 2017

Unkept traffic circle

Details of Concern: The traffic circle in crowfoot has not been maintained at all this year. Not have the surrounding medians. There are excessive weeds, garbage and dead grass as a result.

Specific Location: Crowfoot traffic circle



address: 93 CROWFOOT CI NW, CALGARY,

coordinates x,y: -14542.466578418343, 5665387.746428679

coordinates lat,lng: 51.12447783333333, -114.2077416666667

ward: 2

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 07, 2017 12:39pm Closed
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:31pm Opened
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:30pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone