City Owned Tree Concern at 1324 11 AV SE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 11 days ago #17-00769794
Report
Submitted Jul 31, 2017

Tree's on the street need trimming. This tree has already had a branch break that residents had to clean up themselves. Some of the tree overhangs on the street are getting dangerous.

Issue: Pruning

Location Details (Landmarks): 11 Ave se between 12 and 13 street



address: 1324 11 AV SE, CALGARY, T2G0Z5

coordinates x,y: -2411.789801643533, 5655878.155472809

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0391691449521, -114.0343895160706

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Sun Aug 20, 2017 07:49am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Sun Aug 20, 2017 07:47am Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Mon Jul 31, 2017 12:23pm Opened
Mon Jul 31, 2017 12:21pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone